at

Tuesday June 25-Friday June 28, 2019



Registration & Deposit (25%) Deadline is May 25, 2019

Balance Due June 15, 2019

Registration info at bottom of page

Schedule*

*Subject to slight adjustments

Tue. June 25

Wed. June 26

Thu. June 27

Fri. June 28

4:00-4:20

Coaches' Orientation

  

4:00-7:45

UNIFORM DISTRO & SIGNING

 WELCOME  

GOALS & INTENTIONS  

 WAG: REVIW WARM UP (click to learn)

 MAG: LEARN MEGA CIRCUIT  

WAG: JUDGING 101 (athletes & coaches)

MAG: MENTAL TOUGHNESS (athletes)  

WAG: INJURY PREVENTION CIRCUIT (athletes) 

MAG: JUDGING 101 (athletes & coaches)

"Helping Your Athletes Develop Resilience" (coaches)  

7:30-7:45 

COOL DOWN & LINE UPP

 

ADD-ON

6:30pm-7:30pm

Free Parent Presntation: "Understanding College Recruiting"

9:40-9:55

Coaches' (only) Meeting


10:00-1:05

Morning Training


1:05-1:20

Inspirational Story


1:20-2:00

Lunch


2:00-2:25

Team Building


2:30-4:30

Afternoon Training

&

Final Line Up


Add-On Sessions:

Private Lessons

Choreography

Touch-Ups


6:15-7:15 

Parent Presentation: "Help Your Athlere Build Resilience & Confidence"


9:40-9:55

Coaches' (only) Meeting


10:00-1:05

Morning Training


1:05-1:20

Inspirational Story


1:20-2:00

Lunch


2:00-2:25

Team Building


2:30-4:30

Afternoon Training

&

Final Line Up


Add-On Sessions:

Private Lessons

Choreography

Touch-Ups


5:15-6:15

Parent Presentation: "Ask (and Learn from) the Judge!"


9:40-9:55

Coaches (only) Meeting


10:00-12:20

Morning Training


12:20-12:40

Team Building


12:45-1:25

Lunch


1:30-2:45

Afternoon Training


2:00-2:45

"Injury Prevention & PT Q&A" (coaches)


2:45-3:30

Awards & Star Session (Parents Welcome)




Athletes!!!! Please watch and start to familiarize yourself with the Precision Warm-Up by clicking HERE

Nicole Langevin

Wendy Bruce

Jason Gatson

Charlie Tamayo

Olympic Choreographer

International Clinician

Check out Nicole's choreography!

Olympic Bronze Medalist

Mental Toughness Coach

Check out Wendy at Olympic Trials!

Olympic Silver Medalist

American Cup Champion

Check out Jason at the Olympics!

World Bronze Medalist

Cuban National Team Member

Check out Charlie's Skills!

Shira Lewis

Nationally-Renowned Choreographer

Physical Therapist

Jason Collins

Elite Coach

NCAA Asst. Coach, Yale

Tyler Green

MAG FIG Judge (SKYPE)

Head Coach, Roswell Men's Gymnastics

Tyler Green

First Armenian Olympic Gymnast

College Recruiting Consultant

Check out Houry at the Olympics!

 *Clinicans subject to change based on Camp enrollment, USAG, USOC or another governing body engagement, illness, or injury.

Register Now! 

multiple payment plans available!

Registration & Deposit(25%) Deadline is 5/25/19 (guarantee your spot AND CAMP LEO/SHIRT!)

Balance Due 6/15/19

GYM OWNERS!

Because we want to help your club in as many ways as possible, we’ve arranged a free marketing audit to help drive more athletes to your club. SCHEDULE YOUR FREE AUDIT HERE: https://app.hubspot.com/meetings/hannah14